33rd Generation


2055279116. Richard 2nd, Duke of Normandy was born about 958 in of Normandy, France. He died on 23 August 1027 at the age of 69 in Fecamp, Seine-Inferieure, France. He was buried in Fecamp, Seine-Inferieure, France.
4th Duke of Normandy "The Good" Princess Judith of Bretagne and Richard 2nd, Duke of Normandy were married about 1000 in Normandy, France.

2055279117. Princess Judith of Bretagne was born about 974 in Bretagne, France. She died in 1017 at the age of 43.

Children were:

i.

Walter de Ponz Duke of Arques was born.

-1119844090

ii.

Duke Richard 3rd-4110.

1587575240

iii.

Robert "the Magnificent" 1st, Duke of Normandy-4004.

iv.

Countess Eleanor was born about 1005 in of Normandy, France. The Noble Lineage of the Delaware West Family by Anne Fox 1958;
Name variant: Cleonora